• Past Council

    • font sizeA
    • A
    • A

2014-2018

 
Back Row: Councillor Rob Ataman, Councillor Rob Hogg, Deputy Mayor Laurie Hunt,
Councillor Joy Sul, Councillor Russ Paradoski, Councillor Elmer Keryluk
 
Front Row: Chief Administrative Officer Sue Sutherland, Mayor George Pike, 
Assistant Chief Administrative Officer Deb Murphy 

2010-2014
2011
 
Back Row: Councillor Rob Ataman, Councillor Ralph Boch, Councillor Laurie Hunt, 
Councillor Russ Garvie, Deputy Reeve Kurtiss Krasnesky, Councillor Elmer Keryluk
 
Front Row: Chief Administrative Officer Sue Sutherland, Reeve Don Forfar, 
Assistant Chief Administrative Officer Debbie Sinclair

2006-2010
 
Back Row: Councillor Rob Ataman, Councillor Laurie Hunt, Councillor Ralph Boch, 
Councillor Wayne Boch, Councillor Kurtiss Krasnesky, Councillor Elmer Keryluk
  
Front Row: Secretary Treasurer Sue Sutherland, Reeve Don Forfar, 
Chief Administrative Officer DJ Sigmundson
 
2002-2006
 
Back Row: Councillor Rob Ataman, Councillor Ralph Boch, Councillor Laurie Hunt, 
Councillor Wayne Boch, Councillor Kurtiss Krasnesky, Councillor Elmer Keryluk
 
Front Row: Assistant CAO Linda Wodchyc, Reeve Don Forfar, 
Chief Administrative Officer Scott Spicer

1998-2002
 
Back Row: Councillor Murray Foster, Councillor Cliff Kolach, Councillor Elmer Keryluk, 
Councillor Ralph Boch, Councillor Kurtiss Krasnesky, Councillor Peter Skazyk
 
Front Row: Reeve Don Forfar, Secretary Treasurer Marilyn Regiec
 
1995-1998
 
Left to Right: Councillor Edward Pawluk, Councillor Larry Stefanik,
Secretary Treasurer Marilyn Regiec, Councillor Douglas Hacking,
Councillor Wayne Bracken, Councillor Peter Skazyk, Reeve Martin Zelych,
Councillor Dennis DeGroot
 
1992-1995
 
 
Back Row: Deputy Reeve Jean Keryluk, Councillor Nick Huminicki, 
Councillor Doug Hacking, Councillor Peter Skazyk, Councillor Wayne Bracken, 
Councillor Carol Klagenberg
 
Front Row: Assistant Secretary Treasurer Linda Prokopenko, Reeve Martin Zelych, 
Secretary Treasurer Leslie Price 

1989-1992
 
Back Row: Councillor Nick Huminicki, Councillor Jean Keryluk, Councillor Peter Skazyk, 
Councillor Carol Klangeberg, Councillor Wayne Bracken
 
Front Row: Deputy Reeve Tim Taylor, Reeve Al Ostermann, Secretary Treasurer L. Price
 
1986-1989
 
 
Left to Right: Councillor Nicholas Huminicki, Councillor Timothy Taylor, 
Assistant Secretary Treasurer Carol Murray, Councillor Al Shrupka, Reeve Peter Ducheck, 
Secretary Treasurer Les Price, Councillor Al Ostermann, Councillor Carol Klangenberg, 
Councillor Wayne Bracken
 
1983-1986

Left to Right: Councillor Edward Loginsky, Councillor Al Shrupka,
Councillor Claudia Cheslock, Reeve Peter Ducheck, Councillor Herman Wehrle,
Councillor Timothy Taylor, Councillor Nicholas Huminicki

Back: District Planner Bala Bhatnagar, Secretary-Treasurer R. Leslie Price