• Past Council

    • font sizeA
    • A
    • A

2014-2018

 
Back Row: Councillor Rob Ataman, Councillor Rob Hogg, Deputy Mayor Laurie Hunt,
Councillor Joy Sul, Councillor Russ Paradoski, Councillor Elmer Keryluk
 
Front Row: Chief Administrative Officer Sue Sutherland, Mayor George Pike, 
Assistant Chief Administrative Officer Deb Murphy 

2010-2014
2011
 
Back Row: Councillor Rob Ataman, Councillor Ralph Boch, Councillor Laurie Hunt, 
Councillor Russ Garvie, Deputy Reeve Kurtiss Krasnesky, Councillor Elmer Keryluk
 
Front Row: Chief Administrative Officer Sue Sutherland, Reeve Don Forfar, 
Assistant Chief Administrative Officer Debbie Sinclair

2006-2010
 
Back Row: Councillor Rob Ataman, Councillor Laurie Hunt, Councillor Ralph Boch, 
Councillor Wayne Boch, Councillor Kurtiss Krasnesky, Councillor Elmer Keryluk
  
Front Row: Secretary Treasurer Sue Sutherland, Reeve Don Forfar, 
Chief Administrative Officer DJ Sigmundson
 
2002-2006
 
Back Row: Councillor Rob Ataman, Councillor Ralph Boch, Councillor Laurie Hunt, 
Councillor Wayne Boch, Councillor Kurtiss Krasnesky, Councillor Elmer Keryluk
 
Front Row: Assistant CAO Linda Wodchyc, Reeve Don Forfar, 
Chief Administrative Officer Scott Spicer

1998-2002
 
Back Row: Councillor Murray Foster, Councillor Cliff Kolach, Councillor Elmer Keryluk, 
Councillor Ralph Boch, Councillor Kurtiss Krasnesky, Councillor Peter Skazyk
 
Front Row: Reeve Don Forfar, Secretary Treasurer Marilyn Regiec
 
1995-1998
 
Left to Right: Councillor Edward Pawluk, Councillor Larry Stefanik,
Secretary Treasurer Marilyn Regiec, Councillor Douglas Hacking,
Councillor Wayne Bracken, Councillor Peter Skazyk, Reeve Martin Zelych,
Councillor Dennis DeGroot
 
1992-1995
 
 
Back Row: Deputy Reeve Jean Keryluk, Councillor Nick Huminicki, 
Councillor Doug Hacking, Councillor Peter Skazyk, Councillor Wayne Bracken, 
Councillor Carol Klagenberg
 
Front Row: Assistant Secretary Treasurer Linda Prokopenko, Reeve Martin Zelych, 
Secretary Treasurer Leslie Price 

1989-1992
 
Back Row: Councillor Nick Huminicki, Councillor Jean Keryluk, Councillor Peter Skazyk, 
Councillor Carol Klangeberg, Councillor Wayne Bracken
 
Front Row: Deputy Reeve Tim Taylor, Reeve Al Ostermann, Secretary Treasurer L. Price
 
1986-1989
 
 
Left to Right: Councillor Nicholas Huminicki, Councillor Timothy Taylor, 
Assistant Secretary Treasurer Carol Murray, Councillor Al Shrupka, Reeve Peter Ducheck, 
Secretary Treasurer Les Price, Councillor Al Ostermann, Councillor Carol Klangenberg, 
Councillor Wayne Bracken